Adblocker detected! Please consider reading this notice.

We've detected that you are using AdBlock Plus or some other adblocking software which is preventing the page from fully loading.

We don't have any banner, Flash, animation, obnoxious sound, or popup ad. We do not implement these annoying types of ads!

We need money to operate the site, and almost all of it comes from our online advertising.

Please add footballdatabase.eu to your ad blocking whitelist or disable your adblocking software.

×
Anthony Marcucci | New York Red Bulls
You have visited 1 page(s) today. 49 page(s) are remaining before you get blocked as a simple visitor. If you want to access more pages today, you can sign up for free.

Anthony Marcucci

1
Born on :  July 31, 1999 (27 years) at West Chester 
Nationality  : United States 
Height : 1m91
  • Anthony Marcucci

Other photos

Current season statistics (2026)

0 clean sheets 0 Goals conceded
0 Played matches 0 Minutes played
0 Yellow cards 0 Red cards
G
Main position
Goalkeeper100%

Marcucci's career statisticsLast updated on 12/10/2026 at 13:12

SeasonClubLeagueContinentNat. cupsInternationalTotal
tier Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff. Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff. Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff. Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff. Games Games played Goals for goals Assists ass. Efficiency eff.
2026 Red Bulls1
2025 Red Bulls12237
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Red Bulls MLS 2
Red Bulls US Open Cup 3
Red Bulls Leagues Cup 2
2024 Gnistan111112
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Gnistan Veikkausliiga 12
Gnistan Europa Conference League Playoffs 1
2024 Red Bulls1
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Red Bulls MLS
Red Bulls B MLS Next Pro 1
2023 Red Bulls1
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Red Bulls Leagues Cup
Red Bulls B MLS Next Pro 20
2022 Red Bulls1
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Red Bulls MLS
Red Bulls US Open Cup
Red Bulls B USL Championship 14
2021 Red Bulls1
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Red Bulls MLS
Red Bulls B USL Championship 9
2021 Red Bulls B21010
Club Competition Games Goals forAssistsEfficiency
Red Bulls B USL Championship 10
Total232429
The data represented with this background color are not complete. The figures may not reflect reality.

Notes

Overall
/100
Physical
/20
Mental
/20
Technical
/20
Offense
/20
Defense
/20

Player's evolution

*The FBDB Index is an automatically engineered figure based on player's statistical performances during each game he is involved in.

Transfers

21/07/24 > 01/01/25 GnistanLoan
10/09/21 > Red BullsYouth
15/04/21 > 10/09/21 Red Bulls BDraft

Player career by clubLast updated on 13/10/2026 at 07:32

Club Games Played matches Clean sheets Clean sheets Goals against Goals conceded Minutes played Minutes played Yellow cards Yellow cards Red cards Red cards Match starts Match starts V Victories L Losses
logo Gnistan Gnistan1331%41712001100%1354%715%2
logo New York Red Bulls Red Bulls714%19660100%757%414%1
logo New York Red Bulls Red Bulls B5420%118547974100%5430%1644%24

Results with or without him

Season Club When present When absent Influence
v l Total v l Total
2026 Red Bulls 0% 0% 0 37% 43% 30 -
2025 Red Bulls 57% 14% 7 30% 45% 33 Very positive
2024 Gnistan 54% 15% 13 100% 0% 1 -
2024 Red Bulls 0% 0% 0 40% 16% 25 -
2023 Red Bulls 0% 0% 0 35% 33% 43 -
2022 Red Bulls 0% 0% 0 48% 33% 40 -
2021 Red Bulls 0% 0% 0 47% 20% 15 -
2021 Red Bulls B 10% 60% 10 27% 64% 11 Extremely negative

Key figures

Match starts
The player has played in the first 11 all competitions included in each of the last 37 away from home matches
Match starts
Marcucci has played in the first 11 all competitions included in each of the last 74 matches
Match starts
The player has played in the first 11 all competitions included in each of the last 37 at home matches
icon stats
The player hasn't lost all competitions included any of the last 12 at home matches

First times

Date Competition Games Score First times

New York Red Bulls B

14/05/2021 USL Championship Red Bulls B - Miami FC 0 - 1 First match with the club, first start, first loss
18/05/2021 USL Championship Loudoun United - Red Bulls B 1 - 2 First victory

Gnistan

22/07/2024 Veikkausliiga Inter Turku - Gnistan 2 - 2 First match with the club, first start
28/07/2024 Veikkausliiga FC Haka - Gnistan 1 - 2 First victory
22/09/2024 Veikkausliiga EIF - Gnistan 3 - 1 First loss

New York Red Bulls

22/03/2025 MLS Red Bulls - Toronto FC 2 - 1 First match with the club, first start, first victory
13/08/2025 US Open Cup Philadelphia - Red Bulls 3 - 2 First loss

Player's career by competitionLast updated on 13/10/2026 at 07:32

Competition Games Played matches Goals for Goals Efficiency Efficiency Assists Assists Own goals Own goals Minutes played Minutes played Match starts Match starts Yellow cards Yellow cards Red cards Red cards V Victories D Draws L Losses
Veikkausliiga Veikkausliiga121080100%1258%725%317%2
Europa League Playoffs Europa League Playoffs1120100%1100%1
Major League Soccer Major League Soccer2180100%2100%2
US Open Cup US Open Cup3300100%333%133%133%1
USL Championship USL Championship332925100%3315%527%958%19
MLS Next Pro MLS Next Pro211872100%2152%1124%524%5
Leagues Cup Leagues Cup2180100%250%150%1

Player's results for each season

Season Club Tier Rk. pts MP V D L GF GA
2026 Red Bulls 1 8 33 27 9 6 12 34 51
2025 Red Bulls 1 10 43 34 12 7 15 48 47
2024 Gnistan 1 8 30 22 8 6 8 32 34
2024 Red Bulls 1 4 41 25 10 11 4 42 31
2023 Red Bulls 1 8 43 34 11 10 13 36 39
2022 Red Bulls 1 6 53 34 15 8 11 50 41
2021 Red Bulls 1 14 48 34 13 9 12 39 33
2021 Red Bulls B 2 7 16 21 4 4 13 26 45

Last games

Date Competition Round Team 1 Score Team 2 Score Minutes played Goals for Own goals Assists Yellow cards Red cards
October 10, 202610/10MLSRound 24Red Bulls4 - 1San Diego FCAbsent
September 30, 202630/09MLSRound 23Red Bulls0 - 3St. Louis CityAbsent
September 18, 202618/09MLSRound 22NYCFC0 - 1Red BullsAbsent
September 12, 202612/09MLSRound 21Columbus Crew0 - 1Red BullsAbsent
September 09, 202609/09MLSRound 21Los Angeles FC2 - 0Red BullsAbsent
September 05, 202605/09MLSRound 20Seattle0 - 0Red BullsAbsent
August 29, 202629/08MLSRound 19Red Bulls1 - 3PhiladelphiaAbsent
August 22, 202622/08MLSRound 18Red Bulls1 - 1Chicago FireAbsent
August 19, 202619/08MLSRound 18Red Bulls0 - 1Nashville SCAbsent
August 15, 202615/08MLSRound 17Atlanta United2 - 1Red BullsAbsent
August 01, 202601/08MLSRound 16Red Bulls3 - 2Orlando CityAbsent
July 25, 202625/07MLSRound 15Red Bulls0 - 2Charlotte FCAbsent
July 22, 202622/07MLSRound 15Philadelphia3 - 1Red BullsAbsent
May 23, 202623/05MLSRound 13Kansas City1 - 2Red BullsAbsent
May 16, 202616/05MLSRound 12Red Bulls1 - 1NYCFCAbsent
May 13, 202613/05MLSRound 12Red Bulls3 - 2Columbus CrewAbsent
May 09, 202609/05MLSRound 11Chicago Fire1 - 3Red BullsAbsent
May 02, 202602/05MLSRound 10Red Bulls0 - 2FC DallasAbsent
April 29, 202629/04US Open CupRound of 16Red Bulls1 - 3NYCFCAbsent
April 25, 202625/04MLSRound 9FC Cincinnati2 - 0Red BullsAbsent
April 22, 202622/04MLSRound 9Red Bulls4 - 4D.C. UnitedAbsent
April 18, 202618/04MLSRound 8CF Montréal4 - 1Red BullsAbsent
April 15, 202615/04US Open CupRound of 32Red Bulls3 - 1PittsburghAbsent
April 11, 202611/04MLSRound 7Inter Miami2 - 2Red BullsAbsent
April 04, 202604/04MLSRound 6Red Bulls4 - 2FC CincinnatiAbsent
March 21, 202621/03MLSRound 5Charlotte FC6 - 1Red BullsAbsent
March 14, 202614/03MLSRound 4Toronto FC1 - 1Red BullsAbsent
March 08, 202608/03MLSRound 3Red Bulls0 - 3CF MontréalAbsent
February 28, 202628/02MLSRound 2Red Bulls1 - 0New EnglandAbsent
February 21, 202621/02MLSRound 1Orlando City1 - 2Red BullsAbsent
First XI
On the bench
Absent

Match ratings and personal notes

You have to sign in to display information here. If you want any information here, you have to rate the player in games he partipated in and/or comment one of his performances.

Closest teammates

photo Castillo Juan Camilo Castillo Compare 29 Games
photo Mullings O'Vonte Mullings Compare 28 Games
photo Edelman Daniel Edelman Compare 28 Games
photo Ofori Curtis Ofori Compare 27 Games
photo Rafanello Jeremy Rafanello Compare 26 Games

Most visited opponents

photo Adebayo-Smith Jordan Adebayo-Smith Compare 5 Games
photo Downs Nicky Downs Compare 5 Games
photo Garay Jeremy Garay Compare 5 Games
photo Landry Houssou Landry Compare 4 Games
photo François Christiano François Compare 4 Games

Player's teammates

Comments

Sign in to save your comment

Twitter feed

Back to top